Osmanthus Concrete

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 9 Kilograms
    $2,350.00
  • 10 - 49 Kilograms
    $2,250.00
  • >=50 Kilograms
    $2,200.00
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
89-78-1
Other Names:
Osmanthus fragrance
MF:
C10H20O
EINECS No.:
201-939-0
FEMA No.:
2665
Place of Origin:
Guangxi, China
Type:
Natural Flavour & Fragrances, Daily Flavor
Natural Variety:
Plant Extract
Usage:
Daily Flavor, Food Flavor, Tobacco Flavor
Purity:
99.5%
Brand Name:
Four seasons sunshine
Model Number:
OC1101-02
Appearance:
Brownish yellow cream
Odor:
Osmanthus fragrance
Botanical name:
Osmanthus fragrans var.thunbergii Mak.
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
500 Kilogram/Kilograms per Year
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1. containers: Special aluminum bottles.
2. Outer packing: carton.
Port
Air freight
Production Description
  • Description : Osmanthus Concrete
  • Manufacturer : GuiLin Four Seasons Sunshine
  • Address : TieShan Industrial Zones,Guilin,Guangxi,China 
Specification DetailsSpecification
Color and Shape Concrete with Yellow or Brown Yellow color
Odor With the aroma of Natural Osmanthus flower
Melting point(℃) 40~50
Ester Value ≥40.0
Content of Absolute(%) ≥60.0
Heavy Metal (Pb) (mg/kg) ≤40mg/kg
Content of Arsenic (As) (mg/kg) ≤3mg/kg
IngredientAldehyde,Alpha-ionone,Beta-ionone,Dihydro ionone beta,Nerol vernol,D-linalool,Linalool oxide,gamma-decalactone,geraniol etc.
PackagePacked in Aluminium Bottle or Brown glass bottle which is clean,dry and without mixed gas.Or packed according to clients' requests .
Stockage ConditionStock in the warehouse which is cool,dry and ventilated,avoid to polluting by mixed gas and far from fire.
Expire dateUsually 36 months under the codition that the requested stock and tranportation,undamaged packing and sealed.
Flowers Planting

Factory Environment

Shipping
  1. Air,Sea,EMS,DHL,TNT,Fedex
  2. EXPRESS: around 5-7 working days to arrive
  3. INTERNATIONAL AIR MAIL: around 2-4 weeks to arrive
Payment
  1. ESCROW
  2. Credit Card
  3. Wire Transfer
  4. West Union
  5. 100% T/T in advance
Certification

Packing

Factory equipment

 

Raw Plant Materials

 

 

Products Lists

Concrete(Absolute)  :

Osmanthus Concrete(Absolute)Jasminum sambac Concrete(Absolute)  Michelia Concrete(Absolute)
Wild Rose Concrete(Absolute) Aglaia odorata flower Concrete(Absolute) Wild chrysanthemum Concrete(Absolute)
Chrysanthemum hangzhou flower Concrete(Absolute) Angelica Concrete(Absolute) Momordica grosvenori concrete
Orris Concrete Lysimachia Foenumgraecum
Hance Concrete
 
   
Essential Oil  :   
 Anise Oil Argy Wormwood Leaf Oil Artemisia annua Oil
 Cassia Oil Chamomile Oil Citriodora Oil
 Eucalyptus Oil Fiaxseed Oil Ginger Oil
 GrapeSeed Oil Ho Oil Kushui Rose Oil
 Lavender Oil Litsea Cubeba Oil Melaleuca Alternifolia Oil
 Michelia Flower Oil Michelia Leaf Oil Moss Rose Oil
 Neroli (Dai-dai)Flower Oil Pamorusa Oil Patchouli Oil
 Pelargonium roseum Oil(Geranium oil) Peppermint Oil Petitgrain(Dai-dai) Leaf Oil
 Roman Chamomile Oil Rosmarinus Oil  Salvia Sclarea L. Oil
 Seabuckthorn seed Oil Spearmint Oil  Thuja Leaf Oil
 Thyme Oil  Valerian root oil  Wintergreen Oil
 Ylang Ylang Oil  Zanthoxylum Bungeanum
Maxim Oil
 
   
Plants Extract   :   
 Polysaccharide extracts from Angelica  Angelica standard extracts  Stevia P.E
 Turmeric P.E  Red Clover Extract  Astragalus P.E
 Canoderma Iucidum Spore oil  Ginkgo leaves Extract  Kudzu root
 Scutellaria baicalensis Georgi  Anethole  Momlrdica-Glycosides
   
Dry Products   :   
 Osmanthus Jasminum sambac Rose
 Momordica grosvenori Valerian root Angelica

FAQ

1. Can we get free sample from your company?

    Yes, of course. You can get free sample from us, while the delivery cost will be borne by your side. If the formal order is of large quantity, we will deduct part of delivery cost from the purchase money of the confirmed order. 



2. What's your payment method?

    T/T, Western Union, PayPal, etc.

 

3. What's your delivery time?

     Generally speaking, it is about 3-5 days or 7-10 days after receiving your payment. But we will try our utmost to get the goods shipped ASAP.

 

4. If I am interested in your product, how can I get more details information?

    If you have any problems or are interested in our product, please feel free to contact us through enquiry or E-mail.

 

About US\Our service\Buyer Guidelines
We supply all kinds of Natural Extracts(Absolute,Concrete,Oil),Flavours(Food Flavours,Daily Essence,Tobacco Special Products).

If any items get your interest, please send feedback to our email or chat on trade manager.

Website: http://www.gltop.com.cn/en

Tel: 86-773-6352869

Fax: 86-773-6352881

"Osmanthus extract","aroma","spices".